Team Summary

Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay


This is to Certify that
Happy, Joyous & Hilly
Has completed the following years

Print | Help with printing


The printing of all reports is handled through your Web Browser's Print Function. In order to print a report Click "File -> Print" or the Print icon and select the printer or output device that you wish to print to.

It is possible to format the report to your liking by choosing "File -> Page Setup" and selecting the formatting options you would like to have. We suggest to turn on background color when printing, eg. "Set your printer to print background color".


Year   Captain   Category   Final Time   Penalty   Total Time   Pace   MPH   Final Place
by Category  
Final Placing
Overall
1998 Rick Leland MIXED 17:55:14 0 Min 17:55:14 00:09:49 6.1 59 127
2000 Steve Shrader MASTERS MIXED 19:30:29 0 Min 19:30:29 00:10:41 5.6 10 123
2001 Steve Shrader MASTERS MIXED 18:14:33 0 Min 18:14:33 00:09:59 6 8 104
2002 Steve Kerr MASTERS MIXED 19:17:53 0 Min 19:17:53 00:10:34 5.7 8 117
2003 Steve Kerr MASTERS MIXED 17:45:06 0 Min 17:45:06 00:09:43 6.2 13 92



Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

Team Results for 1998

Team Name: Happy, Joyous & Hilly
Captain: Rick Leland
Category: MIXED
Team ID: 1356
Bib: 149




Final Time: 17:55:14
Penalty: 0 Min
Total Time: 17:55:14
Pace: 00:09:49
MPH: 6.1
Final Place by Category: 59 of 74
Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):127 of 160
Happy, Joyous & Hilly - 0


Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
Category  
Place by  
Gender
Place by
Leg
1 8.80 David Church male 01:39:39 01:39:39 00:11:19 5.3 65 94 147
2 5.80 C.D. McCurry male 02:33:57 00:54:18 00:09:22 6.4 18 39 45
3 7.60 Miriam Thomas female 04:15:45 01:41:48 00:13:24 4.5 71 107 156
4 13.30 George Andersen male 06:08:44 01:52:59 00:08:30 7.1 39 58 82
5 14.00 Monique Andersen female 08:14:22 02:05:38 00:08:58 6.7 53 17 108
6 16.00 Steve Shrader male 10:59:43 02:45:21 00:10:20 5.8 68 106 148
7 8.80 Steve Kerr male 12:13:12 01:13:29 00:08:21 7.2 15 16 30
8 12.30 Mike Gould male 14:13:02 01:59:50 00:09:45 6.2 58 74 125
9 11.10 Donna Pedersen female 15:56:17 01:43:15 00:09:18 6.5 54 49 114
10 11.90 Rick Leland male 17:55:14 01:58:57 00:10:00 6.0 60 88 137


    Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2000

    Team Name: Happy, Joyous & Hilly
    Captain: Steve Shrader
    Category: MASTERS MIXED
    Team ID: 1356
    Bib: 43




    Final Time: 19:30:29
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 19:30:29
    Pace: 00:10:41
    MPH: 5.6
    Final Place by Category: 10 of 10
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):123 of 131
    Happy, Joyous & Hilly - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Miriam Thomas female 02:15:26 02:15:26 00:15:23 3.9 10 63 140
    2 5.80 Mike Gould male 03:30:03 01:14:37 00:12:52 4.7 10 69 114
    3 7.60 Natalie Finn female 05:10:08 01:40:05 00:13:10 4.6 10 89 130
    4 13.30 Cheri Carter female 07:23:44 02:13:36 00:10:03 6.0 10 42 106
    5 14.00 George Andersen male 09:26:39 02:02:55 00:08:47 6.8 9 60 77
    6 16.00 Steve Kerr male 11:45:31 02:18:52 00:08:41 6.9 8 55 71
    7 8.80 Mike Romo male 13:29:05 01:43:34 00:11:46 5.1 9 46 119
    8 12.30 Steve Shrader male 15:38:05 02:09:00 00:10:29 5.7 9 71 122
    9 11.10 Monique Andersen female 17:17:58 01:39:53 00:09:00 6.7 9 29 71
    10 11.90 Monique Andersen female 19:30:29 02:12:31 00:11:08 5.4 10 61 126


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2001

    Team Name: Happy, Joyous & Hilly
    Captain: Steve Shrader
    Category: MASTERS MIXED
    Team ID: 1356
    Bib: 27




    Final Time: 18:14:33
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:14:33
    Pace: 00:09:59
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 8 of 8
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):104 of 122
    Happy, Joyous & Hilly - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Mike Romo male 01:45:04 01:45:04 00:11:56 5.0 8 64 111
    2 5.80 George Andersen male 02:51:25 01:06:21 00:11:26 5.2 7 61 94
    3 7.60 George Andersen male 04:02:44 01:11:19 00:09:23 6.4 6 24 66
    4 13.30 Eric Lindboc male 05:48:14 01:45:30 00:07:55 7.6 4 31 42
    5 14.00 Steve Kerr male 07:45:50 01:57:36 00:08:24 7.1 5 45 59
    6 16.00 Monique Andersen female 10:01:27 02:15:37 00:08:28 7.1 4 14 60
    7 8.80 Lyn Dagley female 11:39:07 01:37:40 00:11:05 5.4 6 66 108
    8 12.30 Cheri Carter female 13:51:46 02:12:39 00:10:47 5.6 8 57 112
    9 11.10 Miriam Thomas female 16:16:55 02:25:09 00:13:04 4.6 8 71 121
    10 11.90 Steve Shrader male 18:14:33 01:57:38 00:09:53 6.1 6 63 101


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2002

    Team Name: Happy, Joyous & Hilly
    Captain: Steve Kerr
    Category: MASTERS MIXED
    Team ID: 1356
    Bib: 29




    Final Time: 19:17:53
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 19:17:53
    Pace: 00:10:34
    MPH: 5.7
    Final Place by Category: 8 of 8
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):117 of 125
    Happy, Joyous & Hilly - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 George Andersen male 01:26:20 01:26:20 00:09:49 6.1 5 55 82
    2 5.80 Monique Andersen female 02:24:55 00:58:35 00:10:06 5.9 5 11 54
    3 7.60 Eric Lindboe male 03:29:10 01:04:15 00:08:27 7.1 5 17 33
    4 13.30 Lyn Dagley female 06:08:55 02:39:45 00:12:01 5.0 8 59 122
    5 14.00 Rich Dale male 08:23:56 02:15:01 00:09:39 6.2 7 68 96
    6 16.00 Rick Leland male 11:25:15 03:01:19 00:11:20 5.3 8 74 120
    7 8.80 Miriam Thomas female 13:07:36 01:42:21 00:11:38 5.2 7 79 118
    8 12.30 Mike Romo male 15:43:45 02:36:09 00:12:42 4.7 8 69 121
    9 11.10 Steve Shrader male 17:40:01 01:56:16 00:10:28 5.7 8 53 108
    10 11.90 Ross Knox male 19:17:53 01:37:52 00:08:13 7.3 5 35 49


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2003

    Team Name: Happy, Joyous & Hilly
    Captain: Steve Kerr
    Category: MASTERS MIXED
    Team ID: 1356
    Bib: 12




    Final Time: 17:45:06
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:45:06
    Pace: 00:09:43
    MPH: 6.2
    Final Place by Category: 13 of 15
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):92 of 123
    Happy, Joyous & Hilly - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Monique Andersen female 01:23:21 01:23:21 00:09:28 6.3 12 19 61
    2 5.80 Steve Shrader male 02:36:51 01:13:30 00:12:40 4.7 13 66 106
    3 7.60 Lyn Dagley female 04:04:45 01:27:54 00:11:34 5.2 13 69 103
    4 13.30 Miriam Thomas female 06:47:39 02:42:54 00:12:15 4.9 15 58 123
    5 14.00 Ross Knox male 08:40:46 01:53:07 00:08:05 7.4 7 31 38
    6 16.00 Eric Lindboe male 10:53:45 02:12:59 00:08:19 7.2 9 44 54
    7 8.80 Rick Leland male 12:28:06 01:34:21 00:10:43 5.6 13 30 92
    8 12.30 Rich Dale male 14:19:26 01:51:20 00:09:03 6.6 9 42 71
    9 11.10 Steve Kerr male 15:51:50 01:32:24 00:08:19 7.2 8 31 44
    10 11.90 George Andersen male 17:45:06 01:53:16 00:09:31 6.3 12 52 90


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.