Team Summary

Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay


This is to Certify that
Permanent Fun
Has completed the following years

Print | Help with printing


The printing of all reports is handled through your Web Browser's Print Function. In order to print a report Click "File -> Print" or the Print icon and select the printer or output device that you wish to print to.

It is possible to format the report to your liking by choosing "File -> Page Setup" and selecting the formatting options you would like to have. We suggest to turn on background color when printing, eg. "Set your printer to print background color".


Year   Captain   Category   Final Time   Penalty   Total Time   Pace   MPH   Final Place
by Category  
Final Placing
Overall
1995 Mary Bedore MIXED 17:33:26 0 Min 17:33:26 00:09:36 6.2 55 92
1996 MARY BEDORE MIXED 17:45:14 0 Min 17:45:14 00:09:43 6.2 45 104
1997 Sue Skiman Jones MIXED 18:46:17 0 Min 18:46:17 00:10:16 5.8 64 119
1998 Susan Skiman-Jones OPEN 18:08:24 0 Min 18:08:24 00:09:56 6 17 127
1999 Susan Skiman Jones OPEN 18:14:12 0 Min 18:14:12 00:09:59 6 18 121
2000 Mary Bedore MIXED 18:36:09 0 Min 18:36:09 00:10:11 5.9 58 109
2001 Kimberly Adkison MIXED 17:52:38 0 Min 17:52:38 00:09:47 6.1 51 96
2002 Kimberly Adkison MIXED 19:11:38 0 Min 19:11:38 00:10:30 5.7 49 113
2003 Charles Schultz MIXED 18:13:34 0 Min 18:13:34 00:09:59 6 47 104
2004 Kimberly Adkison MIXED 16:58:27 0 Min 16:58:27 00:09:18 6.5 39 71
2005 Clint J. Farr MIXED 17:05:55 0 Min 17:05:55 00:09:22 6.4 43 78
2006 David Buss MIXED 18:00:47 0 Min 18:00:47 00:09:52 6.1 46 92
2007 Pete Schneider MIXED 17:28:53 0 Min 17:28:53 00:09:35 6.3 34 69
2008 Kim Champney MIXED 16:48:24 0 Min 16:48:24 00:09:13 6.5 25 55
2009 Amanda Blackgoat MIXED 17:14:29 0 Min 17:14:29 00:09:27 6.4 28 68
2010 Jeff Rice MIXED 17:39:06 0 Min 17:39:06 00:09:40 6.2 35 73
2011 Charles Schulz MIXED 16:30:43 0 Min 16:30:43 00:09:03 6.6 18 33
2012 Clint J. Farr MIXED 18:16:48 0 Min 18:16:48 00:10:01 6 41 86
2013 Katy Beedle Rice MIXED 18:37:05 0 Min 18:37:05 00:10:12 5.9 39 92
2014 Amanda Blackgoat MIXED 18:07:21 0 Min 18:07:21 00:09:56 6 31 83
2015 David Buss MIXED 18:05:12 0 Min 18:05:12 00:09:55 6.1 37 85
2016 David Buss MIXED 18:04:02 0 Min 18:04:02 00:09:54 6.1 30 79
2017 David Buss MIXED 17:59:12 0 Min 17:59:12 00:09:51 6.1 27 79
2018 David Buss MIXED 18:49:53 0 Min 18:49:53 00:10:19 5.8 27 96



Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

Team Results for 1995

Team Name: Permanent Fun
Captain: Mary Bedore
Category: MIXED
Team ID: 1652
Bib: 47




Final Time: 17:33:26
Penalty: 0 Min
Total Time: 17:33:26
Pace: 00:09:36
MPH: 6.2
Final Place by Category: 55 of 61
Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):92 of 112
Permanent Fun - 0


Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
Category  
Place by  
Gender
Place by
Leg
1 8.80 George Brereton male 01:25:49 01:25:49 00:09:45 6.2 44 60 78
2 5.80 Deana Darnell female 02:30:03 01:04:14 00:11:04 5.4 42 21 76
3 7.60 Connie Marshall female 03:50:50 01:20:47 00:10:37 5.6 52 62 96
4 13.30 Kim Champney female 05:47:03 01:56:13 00:08:44 6.9 35 18 67
5 14.00 Pat Minick male 08:00:26 02:13:23 00:09:31 6.3 55 68 96
6 16.00 Rick Woodsmith male 10:27:30 02:27:04 00:09:11 6.5 53 75 93
7 8.80 Sue Skiman Jones female 12:05:53 01:38:23 00:11:10 5.4 56 67 98
8 12.30 Jenny Jones female 14:17:38 02:11:45 00:10:42 5.6 56 37 105
9 11.10 Dixie Boggs female 15:58:39 01:41:01 00:09:06 6.6 42 22 80
10 11.90 Steve Lewis male 17:33:26 01:34:47 00:07:57 7.5 30 46 58


    Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 1996

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: MARY BEDORE
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 56




    Final Time: 17:45:14
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:45:14
    Pace: 00:09:43
    MPH: 6.2
    Final Place by Category: 45 of 55
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):104 of 127
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 ART BLOOM male 01:17:30 01:17:30 00:08:48 6.8 22 46 57
    2 5.80 MIK STAECK female 02:34:38 01:17:08 00:13:17 4.5 46 41 105
    3 7.60 DEVIN JONES male 03:57:38 01:23:00 00:10:55 5.5 43 40 104
    4 13.30 Sue Skiman Jones female 06:35:32 02:37:54 00:11:52 5.1 54 59 125
    5 14.00 Kim Titus male 08:41:05 02:05:33 00:08:58 6.7 43 75 99
    6 16.00 Russell Heath male 10:48:43 02:07:38 00:07:58 7.5 23 54 63
    7 8.80 GARY MOELLER male 12:18:32 01:29:49 00:10:12 5.9 42 43 95
    8 12.30 Mary Bedore female 14:09:03 01:50:31 00:08:59 6.7 37 29 81
    9 11.10 Deana Darnall female 16:00:21 01:51:18 00:10:01 6.0 48 55 110
    10 11.90 George Brereton male 17:45:14 01:44:53 00:08:48 6.8 43 68 92


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 1997

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Sue Skiman Jones
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 80




    Final Time: 18:46:17
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:46:17
    Pace: 00:10:16
    MPH: 5.8
    Final Place by Category: 64 of 68
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):119 of 131
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Deanna Darnall female 01:41:01 01:41:01 00:11:28 5.2 61 48 120
    2 5.80 MIK STAECK female 02:59:24 01:18:23 00:13:30 4.4 62 47 119
    3 7.60 DEVIN JONES male 04:16:56 01:17:32 00:10:12 5.9 50 38 91
    4 13.30 Mary Bedore female 06:33:51 02:16:55 00:10:17 5.8 57 47 112
    5 14.00 Kim Titus male 08:41:08 02:07:17 00:09:05 6.6 45 68 83
    6 16.00 Nelson Marass male 11:13:29 02:32:21 00:09:31 6.3 58 83 110
    7 8.80 DALE JANICEK male 12:38:27 01:24:58 00:09:39 6.2 38 34 77
    8 12.30 Patti Janicek female 14:29:35 01:51:08 00:09:02 6.6 41 24 79
    9 11.10 Sue Skiman Jones female 16:41:56 02:12:21 00:11:55 5.0 64 68 126
    10 11.90 George Brereton male 18:46:17 02:04:21 00:10:26 5.7 61 77 120


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 1998

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Susan Skiman-Jones
    Category: OPEN
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 157




    Final Time: 18:08:24
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:08:24
    Pace: 00:09:56
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 17 of 20
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):127 of 160
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Meilani Clark female 01:34:48 01:34:48 00:10:46 5.6 18 43 127
    2 5.80 Jay Satterfield male 02:56:38 01:21:50 00:14:07 4.3 19 95 151
    3 7.60 Sue Skiman Jones female 04:37:20 01:40:42 00:13:15 4.5 20 105 154
    4 13.30 Patrick Minick male 06:51:01 02:13:41 00:10:03 6.0 17 78 136
    5 14.00 Kim Titus male 08:51:28 02:00:27 00:08:36 7.0 14 83 93
    6 16.00 Nelson Stewart Marass male 11:16:16 02:24:48 00:09:03 6.6 13 87 115
    7 8.80 DEVIN JONES male 12:49:51 01:33:35 00:10:38 5.6 19 48 125
    8 12.30 Deana Darnall female 15:01:27 02:11:36 00:10:42 5.6 19 68 152
    9 11.10 Karen Conners female 16:43:44 01:42:17 00:09:13 6.5 14 43 106
    10 11.90 Craig Farrington male 18:08:24 01:24:40 00:07:07 8.4 6 27 28


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 1999

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Susan Skiman Jones
    Category: OPEN
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 42




    Final Time: 18:14:12
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:14:12
    Pace: 00:09:59
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 18 of 20
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):121 of 142
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Milo Adkinson male 01:28:40 01:28:40 00:10:05 6.0 17 63 96
    2 5.80 Patrick Minick male 02:36:20 01:07:40 00:11:40 5.1 19 75 103
    3 7.60 Sue Skiman Jones female 04:19:03 01:42:43 00:13:31 4.4 20 96 138
    4 13.30 George Brereton male 06:40:03 02:21:00 00:10:36 5.7 19 68 134
    5 14.00 Craig Farrington male 08:22:46 01:42:43 00:07:20 8.2 8 24 27
    6 16.00 Nelson Marass male 11:23:47 03:01:01 00:11:19 5.3 20 92 133
    7 8.80 DEVIN JONES male 12:55:14 01:31:27 00:10:24 5.8 15 49 115
    8 12.30 Kim Titus male 14:37:08 01:41:54 00:08:17 7.2 9 52 61
    9 11.10 GARY MOELLER male 16:12:52 01:35:44 00:08:37 7.0 13 37 69
    10 11.90 Mary Bedore female 18:14:12 02:01:20 00:10:12 5.9 17 50 124


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2000

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Mary Bedore
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 44




    Final Time: 18:36:09
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:36:09
    Pace: 00:10:11
    MPH: 5.9
    Final Place by Category: 58 of 63
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):109 of 131
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Pat Minick male 01:36:23 01:36:23 00:10:57 5.5 56 67 109
    2 5.80 Sue Skiman-Jones female 03:19:49 01:43:26 00:17:50 3.4 65 61 141
    3 7.60 Deana Darnall female 04:38:23 01:18:34 00:10:20 5.8 41 58 91
    4 13.30 Craig Farrington male 06:26:31 01:48:08 00:08:08 7.4 24 41 45
    5 14.00 Mary Bedore female 08:58:14 02:31:43 00:10:50 5.5 59 45 122
    6 16.00 GARY MOELLER male 11:28:55 02:30:41 00:09:25 6.4 49 67 93
    7 8.80 DEVIN JONES male 13:08:05 01:39:10 00:11:16 5.3 52 43 108
    8 12.30 Kim Champney female 15:16:16 02:08:11 00:10:25 5.8 57 50 120
    9 11.10 Kim Titus male 16:49:22 01:33:06 00:08:23 7.2 23 32 46
    10 11.90 Milo Adkison male 18:36:09 01:46:47 00:08:58 6.7 29 46 72


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2001

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Kimberly Adkison
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 39




    Final Time: 17:52:38
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:52:38
    Pace: 00:09:47
    MPH: 6.1
    Final Place by Category: 51 of 58
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):96 of 122
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Charlie Schultz male 01:26:21 01:26:21 00:09:48 6.1 39 52 75
    2 5.80 Pat Minick male 02:29:24 01:03:03 00:10:52 5.5 44 56 82
    3 7.60 Kristen Schultz female 03:40:19 01:10:55 00:09:19 6.4 31 39 62
    4 13.30 Kristin Whitehead female 06:05:49 02:25:30 00:10:56 5.5 56 53 116
    5 14.00 Craig Farrington male 08:01:59 01:56:10 00:08:17 7.2 28 41 55
    6 16.00 Deana Darnall female 10:53:22 02:51:23 00:10:42 5.6 55 44 114
    7 8.80 Neil Amaral male 12:10:16 01:16:54 00:08:44 6.9 24 26 45
    8 12.30 Milo Adkison male 14:08:48 01:58:32 00:09:38 6.2 47 52 92
    9 11.10 Stephanie Buss female 16:08:31 01:59:43 00:10:47 5.6 54 65 114
    10 11.90 Brad Campbell male 17:52:38 01:44:07 00:08:44 6.9 36 49 66


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2002

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Kimberly Adkison
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 20




    Final Time: 19:11:38
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 19:11:38
    Pace: 00:10:30
    MPH: 5.7
    Final Place by Category: 49 of 53
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):113 of 125
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Sherry Tamone female 01:41:34 01:41:34 00:11:32 5.2 47 47 110
    2 5.80 Kristen Schultz female 02:56:03 01:14:29 00:12:51 4.7 48 41 111
    3 7.60 Denise Koch female 04:24:14 01:28:11 00:11:36 5.2 48 72 105
    4 13.30 David Buss male 06:35:28 02:11:14 00:09:52 6.1 45 59 99
    5 14.00 Milo Adkison male 09:00:59 02:25:31 00:10:24 5.8 46 73 109
    6 16.00 Clint Farr male 11:43:11 02:42:12 00:10:08 5.9 50 70 108
    7 8.80 Mary Furuness female 13:15:04 01:31:53 00:10:26 5.7 45 65 100
    8 12.30 Katrina Mitchell female 15:32:02 02:16:58 00:11:08 5.4 49 47 115
    9 11.10 Brad Campbell male 16:58:06 01:26:04 00:07:45 7.7 11 19 26
    10 11.90 Jen Pemberton female 19:11:38 02:13:32 00:11:13 5.3 51 52 119


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2003

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Charles Schultz
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 80




    Final Time: 18:13:34
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:13:34
    Pace: 00:09:59
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 47 of 54
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):104 of 123
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Ken Brown male 01:22:18 01:22:18 00:09:21 6.4 26 41 58
    2 5.80 Charles Schultz male 02:26:12 01:03:54 00:11:01 5.4 27 47 70
    3 7.60 Hunter Brown male 03:31:37 01:05:25 00:08:36 7.0 14 16 30
    4 13.30 Stephanie Buss female 06:12:01 02:40:24 00:12:04 5.0 53 57 121
    5 14.00 Amanda Blackgoat female 08:49:14 02:37:13 00:11:14 5.3 52 51 117
    6 16.00 Kristen Schultz female 11:35:19 02:46:05 00:10:23 5.8 46 35 106
    7 8.80 Denise Koch female 13:05:23 01:30:04 00:10:14 5.9 36 57 85
    8 12.30 Clint Farr male 14:54:27 01:49:04 00:08:52 6.8 29 37 64
    9 11.10 David Buss male 16:38:07 01:43:40 00:09:20 6.4 38 50 84
    10 11.90 Pete Schneider male 18:13:34 01:35:27 00:08:01 7.5 19 28 38


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2004

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Kimberly Adkison
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 24




    Final Time: 16:58:27
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 16:58:27
    Pace: 00:09:18
    MPH: 6.5
    Final Place by Category: 39 of 63
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):71 of 123
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Kristen Schultz female 01:26:16 01:26:16 00:09:48 6.1 38 24 76
    2 5.80 Clint Farr male 02:33:34 01:07:18 00:11:36 5.2 48 59 84
    3 7.60 Kim Champney female 03:51:37 01:18:03 00:10:16 5.8 34 47 76
    4 13.30 Charlie Schultz male 05:55:54 02:04:17 00:09:21 6.4 44 51 89
    5 14.00 Pete Schneider male 07:47:05 01:51:11 00:07:56 7.6 13 22 26
    6 16.00 David Buss male 10:21:09 02:34:04 00:09:38 6.2 46 61 90
    7 8.80 Milo Adkison male 11:45:41 01:24:32 00:09:36 6.2 39 32 73
    8 12.30 Amanda Blackgoat female 13:41:10 01:55:29 00:09:23 6.4 48 31 87
    9 11.10 Denise Koch female 15:26:41 01:45:31 00:09:30 6.3 44 36 82
    10 11.90 Hunter Brown male 16:58:27 01:31:46 00:07:43 7.8 14 26 32


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2005

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Clint J. Farr
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 85




    Final Time: 17:05:55
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:05:55
    Pace: 00:09:22
    MPH: 6.4
    Final Place by Category: 43 of 65
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):78 of 126
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 David Buss male 01:27:45 01:27:45 00:09:58 6.0 39 49 72
    2 5.60 Patrick Minick male 02:33:41 01:05:56 00:11:46 5.1 47 56 89
    3 7.80 Brad Campbell male 03:37:02 01:03:21 00:08:07 7.4 10 16 28
    4 13.10 Clint Farr male 05:40:30 02:03:28 00:09:25 6.4 42 49 87
    5 13.90 Charlie Schultz male 07:54:43 02:14:13 00:09:39 6.2 54 60 95
    6 16.00 Pete Scheider male 09:59:12 02:04:29 00:07:47 7.7 21 31 35
    7 8.80 Deana Darnall female 11:22:32 01:23:20 00:09:28 6.3 35 36 72
    8 12.40 Kristin Schultz female 13:26:22 02:03:50 00:09:59 6.0 58 44 105
    9 11.00 Milo Adkison male 15:11:27 01:45:05 00:09:33 6.3 50 46 95
    10 12.10 Amanda Blackgoat female 17:05:55 01:54:28 00:09:28 6.3 54 40 103


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2006

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: David Buss
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 41




    Final Time: 18:00:47
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:00:47
    Pace: 00:09:52
    MPH: 6.1
    Final Place by Category: 46 of 57
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):92 of 125
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Pete Schneider male 01:13:50 01:13:50 00:08:23 7.2 15 20 26
    2 5.60 Kimberly Adkison female 02:36:03 01:22:13 00:14:41 4.1 54 55 119
    3 7.80 Greg Light male 03:47:43 01:11:40 00:09:11 6.5 28 25 55
    4 13.10 Amanda Blackgoat female 05:59:03 02:11:20 00:10:02 6.0 43 42 91
    5 13.90 Kristen Schultz female 08:27:06 02:28:03 00:10:39 5.6 49 51 110
    6 16.00 Charlie Schultz male 10:49:52 02:22:46 00:08:55 6.7 30 51 66
    7 8.80 Stephanie Buss female 12:26:19 01:36:27 00:10:58 5.5 48 62 102
    8 12.40 David Buss male 14:09:42 01:43:23 00:08:20 7.2 31 36 55
    9 11.00 Clint Farr male 16:03:23 01:53:41 00:10:20 5.8 49 49 103
    10 12.10 Kim Champney female 18:00:47 01:57:24 00:09:42 6.2 48 43 98


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2007

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Pete Schneider
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 42




    Final Time: 17:28:53
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:28:53
    Pace: 00:09:35
    MPH: 6.3
    Final Place by Category: 34 of 46
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):69 of 115
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Kim Champney female 01:33:16 01:33:16 00:10:36 5.7 36 33 76
    2 5.60 Milo Adkison male 02:43:57 01:10:41 00:12:37 4.8 36 50 84
    3 7.80 Kimberly Adkison female 04:19:35 01:35:38 00:12:16 4.9 44 74 106
    4 13.10 Denise Koch female 06:31:16 02:11:41 00:10:03 6.0 37 45 84
    5 13.90 Grace Danborn female 08:31:15 01:59:59 00:08:38 7.0 26 16 55
    6 16.00 Amanda Blackgoat female 11:42:26 03:11:11 00:11:57 5.0 45 55 112
    7 8.80 Brad Campbell male 12:57:44 01:15:18 00:08:33 7.0 14 19 27
    8 12.40 Pete Schneider male 14:28:29 01:30:45 00:07:19 8.2 5 9 11
    9 11.00 Jeff Rice male 15:59:56 01:31:27 00:08:19 7.2 17 20 35
    10 12.10 Dan Fagnant male 17:28:53 01:28:57 00:07:21 8.2 8 16 17


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2008

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Kim Champney
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 88




    Final Time: 16:48:24
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 16:48:24
    Pace: 00:09:13
    MPH: 6.5
    Final Place by Category: 25 of 45
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):55 of 121
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Stephanie Buss female 01:44:52 01:44:52 00:11:55 5.0 42 54 110
    2 5.60 Kim Champney female 02:54:01 01:09:09 00:12:21 4.9 37 30 84
    3 7.80 Randy Short male 04:20:36 01:26:35 00:11:06 5.4 36 37 90
    4 13.10 Jeff Rice male 06:12:45 01:52:09 00:08:34 7.0 15 29 44
    5 13.90 Clint Farr male 08:20:43 02:07:58 00:09:12 6.5 33 46 72
    6 16.00 Dan Fagnant male 10:24:52 02:04:09 00:07:46 7.7 19 34 39
    7 8.80 Charlie Schultz male 11:48:50 01:23:58 00:09:32 6.3 31 31 70
    8 12.40 Kara Jackson female 13:29:28 01:40:38 00:08:07 7.4 11 10 29
    9 11.00 Pete Schneider male 14:49:32 01:20:04 00:07:17 8.2 5 9 10
    10 12.10 Kristen Schultz female 16:48:24 01:58:52 00:09:49 6.1 39 50 99


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2009

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Amanda Blackgoat
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 81




    Final Time: 17:14:29
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:14:29
    Pace: 00:09:27
    MPH: 6.4
    Final Place by Category: 28 of 40
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):68 of 119
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Brad Campbell male 01:30:41 01:30:41 00:10:18 5.8 21 35 68
    2 5.60 Kimberly Adkison female 02:56:03 01:25:22 00:15:15 3.9 40 53 118
    3 7.80 Kim Champney female 04:09:19 01:13:16 00:09:24 6.4 23 34 61
    4 13.10 Pete Schneider male 05:46:38 01:37:19 00:07:26 8.1 7 10 14
    5 13.90 Jeff Rice male 07:50:11 02:03:33 00:08:53 6.8 17 34 47
    6 16.00 Tyra Smith female 10:08:30 02:18:19 00:08:39 6.9 26 7 53
    7 8.80 Amanda Blackgoat female 11:37:13 01:28:43 00:10:05 6.0 28 49 81
    8 12.40 Nicki Schultz female 13:18:26 01:41:13 00:08:10 7.4 11 11 40
    9 11.00 Kristen Schultz female 15:09:45 01:51:19 00:10:07 5.9 32 48 88
    10 12.10 Denise Koch female 17:14:29 02:04:44 00:10:19 5.8 36 45 100


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2010

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Jeff Rice
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 32




    Final Time: 17:39:06
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:39:06
    Pace: 00:09:40
    MPH: 6.2
    Final Place by Category: 35 of 50
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):73 of 122
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Clint Farr male 01:17:31 01:17:31 00:08:49 6.8 14 19 26
    2 5.60 Amanda Blackgoat female 02:51:48 01:34:17 00:16:50 3.6 51 63 123
    3 7.80 Stephanie Buss female 04:17:15 01:25:27 00:10:57 5.5 37 59 94
    4 13.10 Kristen Schultz female 06:34:01 02:16:46 00:10:26 5.7 43 61 97
    5 13.90 Amber Miller female 08:29:57 01:55:56 00:08:20 7.2 12 13 31
    6 16.00 Jeff Rice male 10:53:00 02:23:03 00:08:56 6.7 28 41 63
    7 8.80 Pete Schneider male 12:00:23 01:07:23 00:07:39 7.8 4 9 11
    8 12.40 Faith Reynolds female 14:01:26 02:01:03 00:09:46 6.1 38 32 84
    9 11.00 Katy Rice female 16:02:16 02:00:50 00:10:59 5.5 44 66 109
    10 12.10 Kelsey Stafford female 17:39:06 01:36:50 00:08:00 7.5 16 5 32


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2011

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Sponsor: Kristen Schultz
    Captain: Charles Schulz
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 59




    Final Time: 16:30:43
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 16:30:43
    Pace: 00:09:03
    MPH: 6.6
    Final Place by Category: 18 of 48
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):33 of 116
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Jeff Rice male 01:17:20 01:17:20 00:08:47 6.8 14 22 26
    2 5.60 Pete Schneider male 02:10:44 00:53:24 00:09:32 6.3 12 15 18
    3 7.80 Katy Rice female 03:25:35 01:14:51 00:09:36 6.3 30 46 67
    4 13.10 Faith Reynolds female 05:35:21 02:09:46 00:09:54 6.1 39 47 84
    5 13.90 David Buss male 07:52:51 02:17:30 00:09:54 6.1 35 43 82
    6 16.00 Amber Miller female 10:04:22 02:11:31 00:08:13 7.3 22 11 41
    7 8.80 Kristen Schultz female 11:30:53 01:26:31 00:09:50 6.1 32 40 68
    8 12.40 Charles Schultz male 13:23:42 01:52:49 00:09:06 6.6 26 27 56
    9 11.00 Nicki Schultz female 14:51:54 01:28:12 00:08:01 7.5 10 7 22
    10 12.10 Clint Farr male 16:30:43 01:38:49 00:08:10 7.3 15 25 32


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2012

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Clint J. Farr
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 38




    Final Time: 18:16:48
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:16:48
    Pace: 00:10:01
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 41 of 50
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):86 of 123
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Amanda Blackgoat female 01:46:07 01:46:07 00:12:04 5.0 46 58 106
    2 5.60 Scott Ciambor male 02:54:21 01:08:14 00:12:11 4.9 38 42 73
    3 7.80 Catherine Sayre female 04:29:27 01:35:06 00:12:12 4.9 44 73 107
    4 13.10 Katy Rice female 07:08:23 02:38:56 00:12:08 4.9 46 62 116
    5 13.90 Katherine Regester female 09:33:32 02:25:09 00:10:27 5.7 47 49 102
    6 16.00 Sara Sayre female 11:35:20 02:01:48 00:07:37 7.9 10 4 14
    7 8.80 Clint Farr male 12:52:06 01:16:46 00:08:43 6.9 16 17 33
    8 12.40 Clare Saint Gabriel female 15:10:38 02:18:32 00:11:10 5.4 46 71 115
    9 11.00 Amber Miller female 16:44:24 01:33:46 00:08:31 7.0 25 12 39
    10 12.10 Jeff Rice male 18:16:48 01:32:24 00:07:38 7.9 9 15 22


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2013

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Katy Beedle Rice
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 79




    Final Time: 18:37:05
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:37:05
    Pace: 00:10:12
    MPH: 5.9
    Final Place by Category: 39 of 48
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):92 of 130
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Jessica Hadfield female 01:31:50 01:31:50 00:10:26 5.7 35 31 78
    2 5.60 Katy Rice female 02:49:05 01:17:15 00:13:48 4.3 39 41 99
    3 7.80 Clint Farr male 03:54:36 01:05:31 00:08:24 7.1 10 16 24
    4 13.10 Isaac Bertschi male 05:18:47 01:24:11 00:06:26 9.3 1 2 2
    5 13.90 Jana Olmstead female 07:39:31 02:20:44 00:10:07 5.9 33 43 89
    6 16.00 Ursula Sfraga female 11:15:56 03:36:25 00:13:32 4.4 48 72 129
    7 8.80 Olivia Ramseth female 12:42:55 01:26:59 00:09:53 6.1 27 44 70
    8 12.40 Jeff Rice male 14:23:57 01:41:02 00:08:09 7.4 13 17 28
    9 11.00 Amanda Blackgoat female 16:23:46 01:59:49 00:10:54 5.5 41 67 104
    10 12.10 Janelle McCarty female 18:37:05 02:13:19 00:11:01 5.4 41 57 114


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2014

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: Amanda Blackgoat
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 49




    Final Time: 18:07:21
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:07:21
    Pace: 00:09:56
    MPH: 6
    Final Place by Category: 31 of 47
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):83 of 151
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Kwame Diehl male 01:17:44 01:17:44 00:08:50 6.8 8 20 27
    2 5.60 Jeff Rice male 02:14:39 00:56:55 00:10:10 5.9 18 28 38
    3 7.80 David Buss male 03:23:19 01:08:40 00:08:48 6.8 10 18 34
    4 13.10 Paul Shapiro male 05:45:01 02:21:42 00:10:49 5.5 41 46 121
    5 13.90 Megan Costello female 07:52:29 02:07:28 00:09:10 6.5 29 26 68
    6 16.00 Marie Leroux female 10:40:21 02:47:52 00:10:30 5.7 35 49 113
    7 8.80 Katy Rice female 12:20:59 01:40:38 00:11:26 5.2 38 74 125
    8 12.40 Theresa Reynolds female 14:31:38 02:10:39 00:10:32 5.7 37 74 120
    9 11.00 Jessica Hadfield female 16:14:07 01:42:29 00:09:19 6.4 22 32 65
    10 12.10 Chris Bauman female 18:07:21 01:53:14 00:09:21 6.4 27 50 91


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2015

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: David Buss
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 150




    Final Time: 18:05:12
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:05:12
    Pace: 00:09:55
    MPH: 6.1
    Final Place by Category: 37 of 53
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):85 of 153
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Clint Farr male 01:34:51 01:34:51 00:10:47 5.6 37 61 103
    2 5.60 Kwame Diehl male 02:31:56 00:57:05 00:10:12 5.9 18 29 33
    3 7.80 Amanda Blackgoat female 04:07:59 01:36:03 00:12:19 4.9 48 98 137
    4 13.10 Casey Patten female 06:12:04 02:04:05 00:09:28 6.3 32 36 76
    5 13.90 Alaina Fagan female 08:21:18 02:09:14 00:09:18 6.5 29 33 75
    6 16.00 Megan Costello female 10:48:49 02:27:31 00:09:13 6.5 29 21 68
    7 8.80 Hillary Thompson female 12:27:25 01:38:36 00:11:12 5.4 44 83 124
    8 12.40 Amber Frommerz female 14:24:19 01:56:54 00:09:26 6.4 35 35 81
    9 11.00 Paul Shapiro male 16:17:58 01:53:39 00:10:20 5.8 41 50 110
    10 12.10 David Buss male 18:05:12 01:47:14 00:08:52 6.8 29 51 78


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2016

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: David Buss
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 56




    Final Time: 18:04:02
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:04:02
    Pace: 00:09:54
    MPH: 6.1
    Final Place by Category: 30 of 52
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):79 of 163
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Lucas Mesdag male 01:18:09 01:18:09 00:08:53 6.8 13 26 37
    2 5.60 Stephanie Buss female 02:46:44 01:28:35 00:15:49 3.8 49 87 158
    3 7.80 Kwame Diehl male 03:51:09 01:04:25 00:08:16 7.3 13 16 29
    4 13.10 Megan Costello female 05:45:05 01:53:56 00:08:42 6.9 19 23 46
    5 13.90 Paul Shapiro male 08:20:57 02:35:52 00:11:13 5.4 42 64 135
    6 16.00 Colin Cerretani male 10:24:48 02:03:51 00:07:44 7.8 12 21 24
    7 8.80 David Buss male 11:44:47 01:19:59 00:09:05 6.6 16 19 43
    8 12.40 Bill Farrell male 13:55:20 02:10:33 00:10:32 5.7 43 56 127
    9 11.00 Stephanie Kohlhase female 15:54:53 01:59:33 00:10:52 5.5 41 63 126
    10 12.10 Lucrecia Mervine female 18:04:02 02:09:09 00:10:40 5.6 49 81 146


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2017

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: David Buss
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 78




    Final Time: 17:59:12
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 17:59:12
    Pace: 00:09:51
    MPH: 6.1
    Final Place by Category: 27 of 47
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):79 of 159
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Stephanie Kohlhase female 01:50:47 01:50:47 00:12:35 4.8 41 78 143
    2 5.60 David Buss male 03:00:56 01:10:09 00:12:32 4.8 37 58 99
    3 7.80 Corry Isabell female 04:28:44 01:27:48 00:11:15 5.3 41 81 124
    4 13.10 Kwame Diehl male 06:20:38 01:51:54 00:08:33 7.0 15 27 38
    5 13.90 Lucas Mesdag male 08:19:17 01:58:39 00:08:32 7.0 15 31 41
    6 16.00 Josh Dean male 10:30:54 02:11:37 00:08:14 7.3 16 27 40
    7 8.80 Desiree Jackson female 12:09:20 01:38:26 00:11:11 5.4 35 63 115
    8 12.40 Lucrecia Mervine female 14:22:27 02:13:07 00:10:44 5.6 38 74 124
    9 11.00 Bill Farrell male 16:05:20 01:42:53 00:09:21 6.4 27 37 75
    10 12.10 Amber Frommerz female 17:59:12 01:53:52 00:09:25 6.4 29 46 98


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.

    Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay

    Team Results for 2018

    Team Name: Permanent Fun
    Captain: David Buss
    Category: MIXED
    Team ID: 1652
    Bib: 51




    Final Time: 18:49:53
    Penalty: 0 Min
    Total Time: 18:49:53
    Pace: 00:10:19
    MPH: 5.8
    Final Place by Category: 27 of 42
    Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):96 of 158
    Permanent Fun - 0


    Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
    Category  
    Place by  
    Gender
    Place by
    Leg
    1 8.80 Lori Crupi female 01:43:22 01:43:22 00:11:45 5.1 36 64 124
    2 5.60 Amanda Blackgoat female 03:22:55 01:39:33 00:17:47 3.4 43 96 160
    3 7.80 David Buss male 04:36:01 01:13:06 00:09:22 6.4 20 23 49
    4 13.10 Kwame Diehl male 06:26:37 01:50:36 00:08:27 7.1 8 21 26
    5 13.90 Josh Dean male 08:26:17 01:59:40 00:08:37 7.0 14 23 37
    6 16.00 Lucas Mesdag male 10:49:55 02:23:38 00:08:59 6.7 12 38 50
    7 8.80 Stephanie Kohlhase female 12:27:08 01:37:13 00:11:03 5.4 35 79 120
    8 12.40 Corry Isabell female 14:58:29 02:31:21 00:12:12 4.9 39 95 154
    9 11.00 Megan Costello female 16:36:59 01:38:30 00:08:57 6.7 19 24 60
    10 12.10 Dianne Ibarra female 18:49:53 02:12:54 00:10:59 5.5 41 85 147


        Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only

  • If it appears you are missing a year in your results, please lookup similar name spelling to
    see if you have duplicate Team Id Numbers.