Team Summary

Klondike Trail of '98 International Road Relay


Team Results for 2006

Past years results for this Team:

View All Years

Print | Help with printing


The printing of all reports is handled through your Web Browser's Print Function. In order to print a report Click "File -> Print" or the Print icon and select the printer or output device that you wish to print to.

It is possible to format the report to your liking by choosing "File -> Page Setup" and selecting the formatting options you would like to have. We suggest to turn on background color when printing, eg. "Set your printer to print background color".


Team Name: UAS Road Scholars
Sponsor: University of Alaska Southeast
Captain: Cody Bennett/ Jeri Cary
Category: CORPORATE
Team ID: 2073
Bib: 114



Final Time: 15:51:24
Penalty: 0 Min
Total Time: 15:51:24
Pace: 00:08:41
MPH: 6.9
Final Place by Category: 6 of 18
Final Placing Overall for Runners (1-10 Legs):33 of 125
UAS Road Scholars - 2006


Leg   Dist.   Participant   Gender   Race Time   Penalty   Leg Time   Pace MPH   Place by
Category  
Place by  
Gender
Place by
Leg
1 8.80 Cody Bennett male 01:28:12 01:28:12 00:10:01 6.0 12 48 79
2 5.60 Michael Ciri male 02:29:27 01:01:15 00:10:56 5.5 11 42 62
3 7.80 Emilee Johnson female 03:40:11 01:10:44 00:09:04 6.6 5 26 49
4 13.10 Eran Hood male 05:10:20 01:30:09 00:06:53 8.7 2 7 8
5 13.90 Gerry Landry male 06:51:08 01:40:48 00:07:15 8.3 2 9 10
6 16.00 JJ Vollenweider female 09:19:48 02:28:40 00:09:18 6.5 13 21 77
7 8.80 Jennifer Wardell female 10:36:04 01:16:16 00:08:40 6.9 6 11 35
8 12.40 Dan Monteith male 12:23:34 01:47:30 00:08:40 6.9 8 48 73
9 11.00 David Tallmon male 13:53:58 01:30:24 00:08:13 7.3 9 28 39
10 12.10 Sherry Tamone female 15:51:24 01:57:26 00:09:42 6.2 17 44 99



    Definitions of Individual Statistics Place by:

  • Category - where the individual placed overall in his/her leg by Category
  • Gender - Male or Female standing for their Leg only
  • Pace - standing based on pace time for individual leg only